Practical and effective Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 exam dumps Online Practice | Latest Updates

by Hans / Monday, 3 December 2018 / Published in cisco

The latest Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 exam dumps in exam2pass.com!

we have many years of exam experience, and all of our exam databases are updated throughout the year, with all content

provided by a number of exam2pass Cisco experts, 100% Pass Guarantee! It doesn’t take that hard to get Cisco 500-325

exam certification, choose exam2pass 500-325 PDF or 500-325 VCE to pass the exam once. The following questions

and answers are released by the official Cisco Test Center: https://www.exam2pass.com/500-325.html

We recommend more other authoritative websites: https://www.lead4pass.com/500-325.html

exam dumps,Lead4pass has more than 10 years of authoritative certification, more customer popularity, if you want to obtain a

certificate can choose Lead4pass 500-325 VCE Dumps | PDF dumps

Exam2pass offers the latest Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 practice test free of charge (20Q&As)

QUESTION 1

Which option is included with TRCs using DAS storage?

A. battery backup cache

B. VMware settings

C. QoS configuration

D. Storage arrays

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

Which option lists the five product categories that can be deployed in a UC on UCS solution?

A. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer collaboration, system management, and older

products

B. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer care, system marking, and older products

C. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer care, system management, and newer products

D. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer care, system management, and older

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3

How are collaboration applications in the Cisco BE6000 appliance platform models licensed?

A. per-company

B. per-user

C. per-device

D. no licensing needed

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

Which use of the Smart Call Home Configuration window is true?

A. selecting the network master configuration location

B. selecting email address for alert messages

C. selecting text address for alert messages

D. selecting the method to send data to TAC

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5

Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager node is created first automatically?

A. publisher node

B. subscriber node

C. user node

D. NTP node

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

Which speed does a copper SPF require?

A. 1Gb full duplexB. 10 Gb full duplex

C. 50 Gb full duplex

D. 20 Gb full duplex

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7

Which definition of Cisco Spark Hybrid is true?

A. way to connect Cisco Telepresence Management Server and the Spark Cloud to optimize

B. communication

C. way to connect Cisco Telepresence Server and the Spark Cloud to optimize communication

D. way to connect Cisco Video Communication Server and the Spark Cloud to optimize Communication

E. way to connect Cisco Unified Communication Manager and the Spark Cloud to optimize

communication

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

How much RAM is needed for a specification-based UC server?

A. enough to support the virtualization software

B. enough to support the physical servers

C. enough to support the sum of the virtual servers

D. enough to support the virtualization software plus the sum of the virtual servers

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9

Which result occurs after the UC application OVA template has been created in the VMware vSphere ESXi

host?

A. Attach the OVA image to the virtual machine.

B. Nothing, the installation is complete.

C. Attach the logo image to the virtual machine.

D. Attach the ISO image to the virtual machine.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10

Which virtualization software is Cisco approved and which support must be purchased so that Cisco

Collaboration applications can be deployed?

A. Cisco UC Virtualization Hypervisor or Hypervisor Plus (supported only with Cisco Business Edition

6000)

B. VMware vSphere Standard, Enterprise, or Enterprise Plus Editions Purchased from Cisco

C. Cisco UC Virtualization Foundation (supported only with UC applications deployed either as UC on

UCS solution or as part of Cisco Business Edition

D. VMware vSphere Standard, Enterprise, or Enterprise Plus Editions purchased direct from VMware

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11

Which type of processing do DSS applications use to perform operations?

A. Batch

B. ParallelC. Multiplex

D. Linear

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12

Which action does the Cisco Calendar Connector of Cisco Spark enable?

A. It enables integration between on-premises calendaring applications, like Microsoft Exchange, and

Cisco Collaboration Cloud.

B. It enables Microsoft Active Directory integration with Cisco Collaboration Cloud.

C. It enables connectors that are hosted on Expressway Core to be managed by the Cisco Collaboration

Cloud.

D. It enables integration between on-premises call processing services and Cisco Collaboration Cloud.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13

Which software changes can be required by Cisco TAC to enable third-party Specs-based solution

troubleshooting?

A. Temporarily power-down noncritical VMs.

B. Consolidate more VMs onto the same server.

C. Consolidate distributed UC applications.

D. Move all critical VMs to the same host server.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14

Which benefits are offered through a UC on UCS solution?

A. easily scaled

B. fixed deployments with few options

C. fixed deployments that is preconfigured

D. increased number of management tools

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15

Where are Cisco Spark Connectors located?

A. Cisco Meeting Server

B. Telepresence Management Server

C. Expressway Edge

D. Expressway Core

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16

Which option defines the core set of APIs and features of Java application servers?

A. Enterprise JavaBeans

B. Java Message Service

C. Java Enterprise Edition

D. Java Server Pages

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17

Which definition of an OVA is true?

A. It is an open standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual

hardware of a virtual machine.

B. It is a proprietary standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual

software of a virtual machine.

C. It is a proprietary standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual

hardware of a virtual machine.

D. It is an open standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual

software of a virtual machine.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18

Which setting decides on the memory allocations for each thread executed by the HPC applications?

A. CPU Performance

B. Energy Performance

C. Non-Uniform Memory Access

D. HPC Mode Access

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19

Which action must be taken before the CE1000 can be used?

A. Configure a DHCP IP address.

B. Set up the firewall.

C. Configure a static IP address.

D. Set up the wireless access.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20

Since what Cisco UCS version are you also able to access the Cisco IMC via an in-band address?

A. 1.2

B. 2.2

C. 2.0

D. 1.0

Correct Answer: B

[Official recommendations]

Cisco Advanced Collaboration Architecture Specialization Requirements:

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/partners/partner_with_cisco/channel_partner_program/specializations/adv-coll-arch-spec-partner-req_etme_en.pdf

Job role eligibility via past exams

Partners may have personnel who previously passed an eligible exam which still meet the job role requirements

although the exam is no longer listed as current in the above tables. Please verify candidate status against the

required job roles by viewing the planning details in the ‘Planner’ tab within the Program Management and

Application (PMA) tool.

Exam cost and duration

Information provided for cost and duration is subject to change and should be confirmed with the exam or training

provider.

Renewal

In addition to the above requirements, in order to renew your specialization, 100 continuous learning points will

also be required. For more information on what continuous learning trainings are currently available, check out the

Collaboration Continuous Learning Library

Exam2pass Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published

authors for development. Exam2pass.com provides not only actual cisco 500-325 exam questions,

but also detailed answers.It covers nearly 99% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope.

Exam2pass guarantees you pass Cisco 500-325 exam at first attempt.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

  • Tweets